National Ranking As at September 12th 2016

Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE MEN
1 NRicon-same.png
RAMSUMAIR Parasan 198
2 NRicon-same.png CATARIZ RAGBIR Daniel 188
3 NRicon-same.png WILKINS Dean 144
4 NRicon-same.png CLARKE Richard 104
5 NRicon-up.png
BANFIELD Anthony 103
6 NRicon-down.png
FRANCIS Sherwin 69
7 NRicon-same.png PERSAD Varun 43
8 NRicon-new.png
SOOKNANAN Akash 33
9 NRicon-down.png LALLO Mahindra 32
9 NRicon-down.png HARRINARINE Sanjeev 32
11 NRicon-down.png RAMDHANIE Shivan 31
11 NRicon-up.png SINGH Omprakaash 31
13 NRicon-down.png SABAD Veeyush 30
14 NRicon-down.png RAMKISSOON Andrew 24
14 NRicon-down.png SHAH Kerron 24
14 NRicon-down.png PUSTAM Syam 24
17 NRicon-down.png YATES BOOPSINGH Adrian 16
18 NRicon-down.png ALI Shiraz 14
18 NRicon-down.png BRIDGE Kyle 14
18 NRicon-down.png JADOO Anil 14
18 NRicon-down.png MACCUM Arnaz 14
18 NRicon-down.png ROOPNARINE Dunbar 14
19 NRicon-down.png HERAMAN Kevon 2
19 NRicon-down.png JOSEPH Daniel 2
19 NRicon-down.png BEEKHOO Benedict 2
19 NRicon-down.png MC CLEAN Marc 2
19 NRicon-down.png GRIFFITH Richard 2
19 NRicon-down.png DWARIKA Stephan 2
19 NRicon-down.png RAMGARIB Sanjeev 2
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png ABDULLAH Imaani 141
2 NRicon-up.png MANORATH Deanna 131
3 NRicon-down.png YATES BOOPSINGH Joanne 97
4 NRicon-same.png SINGH Priya 78
5 NRicon-new.png ALI Shemariah 52
6 NRicon-down.png KHAN Annissa 40
6 NRicon-new.png BEHARRY Amaara 40
8 NRicon-down.png SANKAR Tracy Ann 30
8 NRicon-new.png BEHARRY Aniqah 30
8 NRicon-new.png SMITH Kayla 30
11 NRicon-down.png KHAN-AKALOO Faatimah 28
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND MEN
1 NRicon-same.png ALI Hasmath 214
2 NRicon-up.png  KONG Peter  182
3  NRicon-down.png SOOKOO Rakesh 157
4 NRicon-up.png EDWARDS Russell 94
5 NRicon-up.png MAHABIR Anil 79
6 NRicon-down.png GIBSON Robert 76
7 NRicon-up.png BHAWANIE Walt 59
7 NRicon-new.png RADIX Orlando 43
9 NRicon-down.png SIEW Amrit 35
9 NRicon-down.png OGIR Andrew 35
11 NRicon-down.png LAWERENCE Mark 31
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png DHANIE Priyanka 55
2 NRicon-same.png CEZAIR Neela 49
2 NRicon-new.png ALI Hanna 49
Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE JUNIOR MEN 
1 NRicon-same.png
SOOKNANAN Akash 188
2 NRicon-same.png PERSAD Varun 137
3 NRicon-same.png SHAH Kerron 95
4 NRicon-same.png LALLO Mahindra 83
5 NRicon-same.png ROOPNARINE Gabriel 82
6 NRicon-same.png JOSEPH Daniel 64
7 NRicon-down.png
BISSOONDIAL Qarun 26
8 NRicon-same.png HARRACKSIGH Mark 20
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE JUNIOR WOMEN 
1 NRicon-same.png BEHARRY Aniqah 101
2 NRicon-same.png ALI Shemariah 51
3 NRicon-same.png LEE YOUNG Laurelle 46
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND JUNIOR WOMEN 
1 NRicon-same.png DHANIE Priyanka 159
2 NRicon-same.png ALI Hanna 142
Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE CADET MEN
1 NRicon-same.png
SINGH Omprakaash 203
2 NRicon-same.png LENNARD Nicholas 93
3 NRicon-same.png MAHABIR Rahul 42
4 NRicon-same.png RAMLAL Shivam 40
5 NRicon-same.png MODESTE Antonio 38
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE CADET WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png SMITH Kayla 191
2 NRicon-up.png
ALI Shemariah 104
3 NRicon-down.png
PARRAY Katsuri 94
4 NRicon-same.png BEHARRY Amaara 90
5 NRicon-same.png MUHAMMAD Atiya 36
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND CADET MEN
1 NRicon-same.png RADIX Orlando 214
2 NRicon-same.png RAMKALAWAN Darius 48
Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE CUB MEN
1 NRicon-same.png
FORDE Christian 143
2 NRicon-same.png RAMBALI Naim 123
3 NRicon-same.png MAHABIR Zale 116
4 NRicon-same.png PERSAD Aidan 55
5 NRicon-same.png MAHABIR Rahul 44
6 NRicon-same.png ALI Amir 36
7 NRicon-same.png REYES Raimundo 34
8 NRicon-same.png SALIWADO Musa 25
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE CUB WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png RAMLAKHAN Bryanna 159
2 NRicon-up.png
BEEKHOO Victoria 119
3 NRicon-down.png
MOHAMMED Maryam 79
4 NRicon-same.png PARRAY Divya 61
5 NRicon-same.png ALI Shemariah 53
6 NRicon-same.png RAMKISSOON Amelia 44
7 NRicon-same.png HOSEIN Masumah 35
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND CUB MEN
1 NRicon-same.png RAMKALAWAN Devin 202
2 NRicon-same.png RAMKALAWAN Justin 178
3 NRicon-same.png RAMKALAWAN Darius 156
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND CUB WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png RAMKISSOON Amiela 102
Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE BENJAMIN MEN
1 NRicon-same.png
COLTEST Kaleel 188
2 NRicon-up.png
OGIR Aidan 149
3 NRicon-down.png
ROOPNARINE Kian 140
4 NRicon-up.png ST. ROSE Adrian 138
5 NRicon-down.png ALI Sayyad 122
6 NRicon-same.png PIERRE Joshua 72
7 NRicon-up.png MAHABIR Markus 70
8 NRicon-down.png MARCELLE Luke 41
9 NRicon-same.png MULLON Adam 28
9 NRicon-same.png GIBSON Elisha 28
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE BENJAMIN WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png CLARKE Charlotte 188
2 NRicon-same.png ALI Farah 151
Rank   Archer Points
    CATEGORY - RECURVE MASTER MEN
1 NRicon-same.png
CHIN Colvin 202
1 NRicon-same.png MOHAMMED Dane 180
3 NRicon-same.png YUSUF Said 76
4 NRicon-same.png ALI Ronald 50
5 NRicon-same.png SALAMUT Khalid 38
6 NRicon-same.png MEYER Kurt 30
RANK   CATEGORY - RECURVE MASTER WOMEN
1 NRicon-same.png PRICE Patricia 50
2 NRicon-same.png DICK Eunice 46
3 NRicon-same.png LA FOUCADE Aliymah 44
RANK   CATEGORY - COMPOUND MASTER MEN
1 NRicon-same.png VIRE George 163
2 NRicon-same.png LALLAI Dexter 153
3 NRicon-same.png QUESNEL Gregory 140
4 NRicon-same.png WYATT Michael 45
5 NRicon-same.png ROOKS Howard 37

National Ranking Tournaments for 2017

Feb 11-12 National Indoor Double 18m with eliminations
May 21 Monthly Shoot Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
June 11 Monthly Shoot Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
August 6 National Youth Outdoor Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
August 12-13 National Open Outdoor Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations